Cup Results


O”NEILL CUP

In the final of the O”Neill Cup Prescot Manor defeated ASM 235 to 211 If anyone has a photograph of the winning team could they e mail it to me please.

Ron Holt


Peter Coyne Cup Final

The final of the above competition between Halewood 2 and Richmond will take place at 1.pm . on Friday 27th September 2019 at Sefton Arms, West Derby.


Kennett Trophy

In the final of the Kennett Trophy played at ASM , WVC defeated Halewood 2 , 236 to 227.


O”Neill Cup Final

The final of the above competition between Prescot Manor and ASM will take place at 1p.m. on Friday 2oth September 2019 at West Derby BC.


Peter Coyne Trophy
Semi Finals 30.8.19
Prescot Manor -10 Halewood 2 30
Richmond Scr Richmond 2 -2


O”NEILL CUP      
Semi Final. 23.8.19        
Garston 12   ASM 20
Prescot Manor 14   Richmond 6
         
         
Kennett Trophy        
Semi Final. 23.8.19        
WVC 22   Walton Hall 42
West Derby BC 42   Halewood 2 30


The last 8 of the Peter Coyne Trophy will be played on Friday 8th August 2019  Draw as follows :

Halewood 2  (30)        v    Brenesc (-10)

P. Manor ( -10)            v     West Derby Recs (36)

Garston  (24)                v     Richmond 2 ( -2)

West Derby BC (42)    v     Richmond (Scr)

 


Kennett Trophy

Second round to be played Tuesday 6th August 2019.

Sefton Vets 42   WVC 22
Walton Hall 42   Larkhill Alder B 86
West Derby BC 42   Halewood 36
Halewood 2 30   Arriva 72


O”Neill Cup.

In the second round of the O”Neill Cup there were a number of very close games, West Derby Recs defeated Brenensc by 1, Northway defeated Roby by 3 and Garston defeated Gardeners on a count back down to best winner.  The following is the draw for the quarter finals to be played on the 6th August 2019.

Northway CTK 38 Garston 12
ASM 20 Larkhill Alder A 40
Prescot Manor 14 West Derby Recs 36
Olympic 38 Richmond 6


Peter Coyne Trophy Round 2 – 23.7.19

   
       
Halewood 2 30 WVC 22
Larkhill Alder A 40 Brenesc -10
Prescot Manor -10 Calderfield 42
West Derby Recs 36 Olympic 38
Roby 40 Garston 24
Richmond 2 -2 Huyton 72
Richmond Scr Halewood 60
Sefton Vets 42 West Derby BC 42


O”NEILL CUP      
Round 2 – 9.7.19
Northway CTK 38   Roby 40
Gardeners.. 22   Garston 12
Edinburgh Park 22   ASM 20
Larkhill Alder A 40   Richmond 2 14
Calderfield 42   Prescot Manor 14
West Derby Recs 36   Brenesc -22
Springwood 72   Olympic 38
Richmond 6   Huyton 72
Kennett Trophy  
Round 1 -9.7.19  
Sefton Vets 42   Grant 22
       
Round 2 6.8.19      
       
Sefton Vets/Grant     WVC 22
Walton Hall 42   Larkhill Alder B 86
West Derby BC 42   Halewood 36
Halewood 2 30   Arriva 72