Thursday League Tables


First Fixtures

Thursday 2nd April
Larkhill A v Larkhill B
Huyton C and B v Prescot Manor
Sefton Vets Bye
Walton Vets v Riuchmond
W.D. Recs v W.Derby BC
Gardeners v Court Hey BC
Thursday 9th April
Larkhill B v Walton Vets
Prescot Manor v Gardeners
WD Recs v Bye
Richmond v Larkhill A
W Derby BC v Sefton Vets
Court Hey Bc v Huyton C and B


Results 19.9.19

Larkhill A     3   Gardeners  All   12.

Richmond  4 Brenesc  10


Results 12.9.19

Brenesc 14           Larkhill Alder A  0.                Larkhill B 6  Huyton  6


Results 5.9.19

Gardeners 3 Prescot Manor 11 Huyton 7 Walton Vets 7
Richmond 14 Larkhill A 0 Sefton Vets 3 W. Derby Recs 11
KG5 11 Larkhill B 3


Results 29th August

Prescot Manor 4 Brenesc 10 Larkhill B 5 W. Derby Recs 9
Gardeners 4 Richmond 10 Huyton 8 KG5 6
WD Haymans 5 Larkhill A 9


Results 22.8.19

Brenesc 12 Gardeners 2 Larkhill B 1 W. Derby Recs 14
Prescot Manor 12 WD Haymans 2 Walton Vets 6 Huyton 9


Results 15.8.19

Prescot Manor 10 Larkhill A 4 Larkhill B 7 Sefton Vets 6
WD Haymans 5 Gardeners 9 Walton Vets 4 KG5 10


Result 6.8.19

Brenesc  11  Gardeners  3


Results 1.8.19

WD Haymans 14 Brenesc 0 Huyton 2 W. Derby Recs 12
Richmond 11 Prescot Manor 3 Larkhill B 8 Walton Vets 6
KG5 8 Sefton Vets 6


Revised Division 1 Fixtures

15th August
Prescot Manor v Larkhill A
WD Haymans v Gardeners
22nd August
Larkhill A v Richmond
Brenesc v Gardeners
Prescot Manor v WD Haymans
29th August
Prescot Manor v Brenesc
Gardeners v Richmond
WD Haymans v Larkhill A
5th September
Gardeners v Prescot Manor
12th September
Norpride Cup Final
Brenesc v Larkhill A
19th September
Gardeners v Larkhill A
WD Haymans v Richmond
26th September
Richmond v Brenesc


25th July
Division 1 Division 2
Richmond 9 Gardeners 5 KG5 7 Sefton Vets 7


Results 18.7.19

Division 1 Division 2
Larkhill A 1 Richmond 14 Huyton 10 Larkhill B 3
wD Haymans 5 Gardeners 10 W.Derby Recs 10 KG5 4
Sefton Vets 6 Walton Vets 8


July 11th
Prescot Manor 8 Richmond 6 Sefton Vets 4 Huyton 10
Walton Vets 2 W. Derby Recs 12


July 4th
Gardeners 13 WD Haymans 1 KG5 10 Huyton 4
Larkhill A 1 Prescot Manor 14 W.Derby Recs 12 Farmers Sefton 2
Richmond 8 Brenesc 6


June 27th
Brenesc 12 Larkhill A 2 Walton Vets 1 Farmers Sefton 14
Prescot Manor 13 WD Haymans 1 larkhill B 2 KG5 12


June 20th
WD Haymans 3 Brenesc 12 Farmers Sefton 9 Walton Vets 5
Prescot Manor 11 Gardeners 3 KG5 4 W. Derby Recs 11
Richmond 13 Larkhill A 1 Larkhill B 5 Huyton 9


Results 6th June

Prescot Manor 9 Richmond 5 Larkhill B 4 Farmers Sefton 11
WD Haymans 4 Larkhill A 9 Walton Vets 4 KG5 10


Norpride Cup Results.

West Derby Recs 226 Gardeners 220
Larkhill B 235 Brenesc 228
Prescot Manor 255 KG 5 201
WD Haymans 201 Larkhill A 264


Results

11th April
Division 1 Division 2
Brenesc 9 Prescot Manor 5 Farmers Sefton 6 Huyton 8
Gardeners 10 LarkhillA 4 KG5 10 Larkhill B 5
Richmond 13 WD Haymans 1 Walton Vets 3 West Derby Recs 12
April 18th
Brenesc 9 Richmond 5 Huyton 11 Farmers Sefton 3
LarkhillA 3 Gardeners 12 West Derby Recs 9 KG5 5
WD Haymans 4 Prescot Manor 11 Walton Vets 6 Larkhill B 9
April 25th
Gardeners 7 Brenesc 8 Farmers Sefton 7 KG5 8
Prescot Manor 11 LarkhillA 3 Larkhill B 8 Walton Vets 5
WD Haymans 4 Richmond 11 West Derby Recs 14 Huyton 0
May 2nd
Gardeners 4 Richmond 11 Huyton 10 Walton Vets 4
Brenesc 12 WD Haymans 2 West Derby Recs 14 Larkhill B 0
May 9th
LarkhillA 6 Brenesc 9 Farmers Sefton 9 Larkhill B 5
Gardeners 7 Prescot Manor 7 KG5 9 Huyton 5
West Derby Recs 13 Walton Vets 1
May 23rd
Prescot Manor 6 Brenesc 9 Farmers Sefton 9 West Derby Recs 5
LarkhillA 9 WD Haymans 5 KG5 11 Walton Vets 3